Subscribe to notifications

Terms & Conditions

What is this Privacy Policy for ?

This privacy policy is for this website www.admybrand.com and served by Positron Internet Services Private Limited and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it. The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users the website and website owners. Furthermore, the way this website processes stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

The Website

This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies with all Indian and International laws and requirements for user privacy.

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer/device.

You represent and warrant that you are competent and eligible to enter into the legally binding agreement and have the requisite authority to bind Admybrand to this Agreement. You shall not use this Site if you are not competent to contract under the applicable laws rules and regulations.

Cookies are small files saved to the user's computers hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information http://www.google.com/privacy

Other cookies may be stored on your computers hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Contact & Communication

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

Email Newsletter

This website operates an email newsletter program used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

Email marketing campaigns published by this website or its owners may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails forwarding of emails the clicking of links within the email content times dates and frequency of activity [this is by no far a comprehensive list. This information is used to refine future email campaigns and supply the user with more relevant content based on their activity.

In compliance with Indian and International Spam Laws subscribers are given the opportunity to unsubscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed in the footer of each email campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to unsubscribe will by detailed instead.

External Links

Although this website only looks to include quality safe and relevant external links users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites)

The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media

This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages.

Users are advised to take caution and good judgment before clicking any shortened URLs published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine URLs are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Security Policy

Persons to whom this Privacy Policy Applies:

This privacy policy applies to visitors to our website users of Admybrand’s services and information we collect from visitors to the websites of users of Admybrand’s services. Our users' websites may have their own Privacy Policies and may not be covered by Admybrand’s policy. We encourage visitors to these third-party websites to make themselves aware of their privacy policies. Information Designated as Public.

As part of our service, our users may decide to provide information specific to be shared with third parties. For example, they may allow us to build statistical reports based on what malicious visitors have visited your site. In cases such as these, we will try to make it clear whenever any information our users provide us will be made public. Even when our users give us permission to make certain information public we will still protect the information designated private (such as name email address IP address and other information specifically tagged to the user's identity) from being disclosed.

Information Collection

Positron Internet is the owner of the information collected on this site and through any Positron Internet service. As visitors browse our web site or our user’s websites if they are protected by Positron Internet we sometimes log these visitors interactions in order to provide a better service (e.g., using visitor log data in order to detect new threats). For some examples of the types of information we collect, please see our blog post.

Billing Information

Admybrand collects and maintains certain information from our users for the purposes of billing. We may report this information to third party processors for the limited purpose of receiving payment. Admybrand does not store full credit card numbers or personal account numbers (PANs). Corrections to Personal Information.

This website makes it easy to correct any mistakes in your personal information at any time. Whenever possible we will give you an opportunity to review and change any information you provide to us. If you notice a mistake in the information you provide us you can always revise it. This can be done either online or contact us directly.

Cookies

Our site uses "cookies" in order to provide a better service to our users. Cookies are placed by your browser on your computer’s hard drive to assign a unique identification for your computer. Admybrand does not store information we consider personal or private in a cookie. This eliminates the chance of other sites reading our cookies and learning your personal or private information without permission. For example, we may use cookies to help direct you to the appropriate part of our website by indicating that you are a repeat visitor to our site. We also may use that information to present you with services which are easy-to-use and customized to your preferences.

If you do not want Admybrand or other websites to use cookies, you can disable them within your browser. Some portions of the Army brand website are still functional without cookies. You may delete Admybrand's cookies from your browser's cookie manager. Be aware that this will reset your session disable auto-login and may adversely affect other functions on the Admybrand website and services.

As part of our service, Admybrand may place cookies on the browsers of your visitors to your Admybrand-protected sites. We do this to in order to track malicious visitors to reduce the chance of blocking legitimate users and to provide customized services.

Data Aggregation

Admybrand may aggregate data we acquire about our users and the visitors to their sites. For example, we may assemble data to determine how spiders crawl the Internet and whether they are engaged in malicious activity. If we assemble this sort of data and provide it to external parties our user’s personal information (such as their name, email address IP address and other information specifically tagged to your identity) will never be attached to or included in the aggregated data. Please note public data our users provide us such as log files of their sites' visitors may be included in the aggregate data reports and statistics.

Promotional Partners and Third Party Apps

From time to time, Admybrand may notify you about an offer from one of our promotional partners (e.g., Apps Marketplace partners) via our website or email. While we may target particular types of users for these offers we will do all of the targeting within our system. Our business partners will not have any access to the targeting information including the names of the people who may be interested in a particular product or service. Until you affirmatively respond to a promotional offer, we will not reveal any identifying information about you to any of these partners.

If you install an App from one of our third-party partners Admybrand may provide your email address to that partner for account creation and communication with that partner.

Note that in both cases, these partners may have their own Privacy Policies and may not be covered by Admybrand’s policy. Third Party Websites

The Admybrand website and the other websites contain links to the sites of third parties. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these external sites. We encourage users to be aware when they leave our website and to read the privacy statements of other websites. We cannot guarantee that these third parties abide by the privacy principles outlined here.

Law Enforcement

It is possible that Admybrand may be required by court order to provide information about our customers. Admybrand may also be required to provide information pursuant to law applicable regulation, subpoena or another legal process. It is Admybrand’s corporate policy to ensure adherence to the due process of law in all such legal requests. If we are ever required to provide information under these circumstances, we will whenever possible attempt to inform users whose information we are compelled to reveal.

Notification of Changes

The Company reserves the right to change these conditions from time to time as it sees fit and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any adjustment to these terms. If there are any changes to our privacy policy, we will announce that these changes have been made on our home page and on other key pages on our site. If there are any changes in how we use our site customers Personally Identifiable Information, notification by e-mail or postal mail will be made to those affected by this change. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on our website 30 days prior to these changes taking place. You are therefore advised to re-read this statement on a regular basis.

Data Security Data Integrity and Access

Admybrand takes all reasonable steps to protect our users' information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access disclosure alteration and destruction. We have put in place appropriate physical electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure such information. Admybrand only processes personal information in a way that is compatible with and relevant for the purpose for which it was collected or authorized by the individual. Admybrand allows our users and website visitors access to their personal information and allows them to correct amend or delete inaccurate information, except where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to the risks to the privacy of the individual in the case in question or where the rights of persons other than the individual would be violated.

In using this website you are deemed to have read and agreed to the following terms and conditions: Please read these terms of use carfully before using the services.By accessing this site or using any part of the site or any services on the site, you agree to become bound by these terms and conditions.

If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions, Then you may not access the site or use any services in the site. Acceptance is expressly conditioned upon your assent to all of these terms and conditions. To the exclusion of all other terms, If these terms and conditions are considered an offer by www.admybrand.com, acceptance is expressly limited to these terms.

Terms Of Use

As a condition of use, you promise not to use the Services for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or any other purpose not reasonably intended by www.admybrand.com

By way of example and not as a limitation you agree not to use the Services: To abuse, harass, threaten, impersonate or intimidate other www.admybrand.com users

To post or transmit or cause to be posted or transmitted, any content that is infringing, libelous, defamatory obscene pornographic abusive offensive or otherwise violates any law or right of any third party For any illegal or unauthorized purpose. If you are an international user you agree to comply with all local laws regarding online conduct and acceptable content; To post or transmit, or cause to be posted or transmitted, any communication or solicitation designed or intended to obtain password, account, or private information from any www.admybrand.com user To violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).

Applicable Law

This site is created and controlled by Positron Internet Services Private Limited at Indore, India, as such the laws of India shall apply; courts in Indore shall have jurisdiction in respect of all the terms &conditions and disclaimers. Admybrand reserves the right to make changes to the site and the terms conditions and disclaimers.

Eligibility

You represent and warrant that you are competent and eligible to enter into a legally binding agreement and have the requisite authority to bind Admybrand, to this Agreement. You shall not use this Site if you are not competent to contract under the applicable laws, rules, and regulations.

Term of Agreement / Service

This Agreement shall continue to be in full force and effect for so long as you are using Admybrand services. Admybrand provides various training and consulting services including but not limited to those listed on this site pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth below. Either you or Admybrand may terminate the service at any time with or without cause. However, Admybrand reserves the right in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to the www.admybrand.com or Admybrand services and the related services or any portion thereof at any time without any notices. Modification of Terms and conditions of Service.

Admybrand may at any time modify the terms and conditions of the Services without any prior notification to you. You can access the latest version of the Terms which shall be updated regularly at the link on our website. You undertake to regularly review the Terms. In the event that the modified Terms are not acceptable to you shall immediately discontinue using the Services. However, if you continue to use the Services you hereby agree to accept and be bound by the modified Terms.

You further agree and undertake that you are accessing the services available on this Site and transacting at your sole risk and are using your best and prudent judgement before entering into any transaction through this Site. By submitting your details in the form of a query or feedback, you agree to become a member/user and receive newsletters and updates from Admybrand unless asked not to by writing to support@admybrand.com.

Communication policy

All communication will be through electronic means unless otherwise requested by you. In the event of providing communication other than the electronic mode. Admybrand will be free to ask for reasonable reimbursement of expenses.

Cancellation Policy

Minimum 24 hours notice of cancellation required. Notification for instance in person via email mobile phone text message and/or fax or any other means will be accepted subject to confirmation in writing. We reserve the right to levy an INR 1000 charge to cover any subsequent administrative expenses.

Termination of Agreements and Refunds Policy

Both the Client and ourselves have the right to terminate any Services Agreement for any reason including the ending of services that are already underway. No refunds shall be offered where a Service is deemed to have begun and is for all intents and purposes underway. Any monies that have been paid to us which constitute payment in respect of the provision of unused services shall be refunded.

Availability

Unless otherwise stated the services featured on this website are only available within the India or in relation to postings from the India. All advertising is intended solely for the India market. You are solely responsible for evaluating the fitness for a particular purpose of any downloads programs and text available through this site. Redistribution or republication of any part of this site or its content is prohibited including such by framing or other similar or any other means, without the express written consent of the Company. The Company does not warrant that the service from this site will be uninterrupted, timely or error-free although it is provided to the best ability. By using this service you thereby indemnify this Company its employee's agents and affiliates against any loss or damage, in whatever manner howsoever caused.

Log Files

We use IP addresses to analyze trends administer the site track user s movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. Additionally, for systems administration detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes our web servers automatically log standard access information including browser type access times/open mail, URL requested and referral URL. This information is not shared with third parties and is used only within this Company on a need-to-know basis. Any individually identifiable information related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated above without your explicit permissio

Links to this website

You may not create a link to any page of this website without our prior written consent. If you do create a link to a page of this website you do so at your own risk and the exclusions and limitations set out above will apply to your use of this website by linking to it.

Links from this website

We do not monitor or review the content of other party’s websites, which are linked to from this website. Opinions expressed or material appearing on such websites are not necessarily shared or endorsed by us and should not be regarded as the publisher of such opinions or material. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site & to read the privacy statements of these sites. You should evaluate the security and trustworthiness of any other site connected to this site or accessed through this site yourself before disclosing any personal information to them. This Company will not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage in whatever manner, howsoever caused, resulting from your disclosure to third parties of personal information.

Copyright Notice

Copyright and other relevant intellectual property rights exist on all text relating to the Company s services and the full content of this website. This Company’s logo is a registered trademark of this Company in the India and other countries. The brand names and specific services of this Company featured on this website are trademarked

Communication

We have several different e-mail addresses for different queries. These & other contact information can be found on our “Contact” link on our website or via Company literature or via the Company s stated telephone facsimile or mobile telephone numbers.

Force Majeure

Neither party shall be liable to the other for any failure to perform any obligation under any Agreement which is due to an event beyond the control of such party including but not limited to any Act of God terrorism war Political insurgence insurrection riot civil unrest act of civil or military authority uprising earthquake flood or any other natural or man-made eventuality outside of our control which causes the termination of an agreement or contract entered into, nor which could have been reasonably foreseen. Any Party affected by such event shall forthwith inform the other Party of the same and shall use all reasonable endeavors to comply with the terms and conditions of any Agreement contained herein.

Waiver

Failure of either Party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this or any Agreement or the failure of either Party to exercise any right or remedy to which it he or they is entitled hereunder shall not constitute a waiver thereof and shall not cause a diminution of the obligations under this or any Agreement. No waiver of any of the provisions of this or any Agreement shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be such and signed by both parties.

General

The laws of England and Wales govern these terms and conditions. By accessing this website [and using our services/buying our products] you consent to these terms and conditions and to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts in all disputes arising out of such access. If any of these terms are deemed invalid or unenforceable for any reason (including but not limited to the exclusions and limitations set out above) then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be severed from these terms and the remaining terms will continue to apply. Failure of the Company to enforce any of the provisions set out in these Terms and Conditions and any Agreement, or failure to exercise any option to terminate shall not be construed as waiver of such provisions and shall not affect the validity of these Terms and Conditions or of any Agreement or any part thereof or the right thereafter to enforce each and every provision. These Terms and Conditions shall not be amended modified varied or supplemented except in writing and signed by duly authorized representatives of the Company.

Notification of Changes

The Company reserves the right to change these conditions from time to time as it sees fit and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any adjustment to these terms. If there are any changes to our privacy policy, we will announce that these changes have been made on our home page and on other key pages on our site. If there are any changes in how we use our site customers Personally Identifiable Information, notification by e-mail or postal mail will be made to those affected by this change. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on our website 30 days prior to these changes taking place. You are therefore advised to re-read this statement on a regular basis.

These terms and conditions form part of the Agreement between the Client and ourselves. Your accessing of this website and/or undertaking of a booking or Agreement indicates your understanding, agreement to and acceptance, of the Disclaimer Notice and the full Terms and Conditions contained herein. Your statutory Consumer Rights are unaffected. Security Policy Persons to whom this Privacy Policy Applies.

Media Booking Services:

If the order is cancelled 7 days before the campaign start date then 5% of the total order amount will be deducted as cancellation charges and the rest of the amount will be transferred via the original payment method within 5-10 bank working days. If the order is cancelled after the campaign start date, no refund will be given.

If the media is removed by any external means (say by order of government, by government agencies, natural calamities like flood, earthquake, etc. or by any other factor governed under Act of God) then the refund will be calculated on pro rata basis.If there is any maintenance issue for the hoarding during campaign ( like hoarding is torn, lights not working properly, ad not mounted properly, etc.) then the number of days till the issue is resolved will be extended for the campaign.You should accompany this request with detailed and grounded reasons why you apply for a refund. Please make sure your request does not contradict our Terms and Conditions.

Design Services:

The design prepared via Inventmyad.com, is through extensive analysis of requirements and by frequent contact with the client. If the agreed design is rejected later (after printing), no refund will be given in such case.

Prior to finalization of design if you want a Return/Refund, sample/final design provided by us must be Unpublished/Unused in digital or Hardcopy format. The client also need to pay the printing and delivery charges if any.Refund would be calculated on the basis of no. of iteration/revision done for design process. If client has used maximum no. of iteration/revision then in process no refund will be given.

Requests for a refund are accepted within the period of 1 weeks after the last intermediate design isdelivered. You should accompany this request with detailed and grounded reasons why you apply for a refund. Please make sure your request does not contradict our Terms and Conditions.

Analytics Services:

The design prepared via AnalyzemyAd.com, is through extensive analysis of requirements and by frequent interaction with the client. If the agreed reports is rejected later (after delivering), no refund will be given in such case.

Prior to finalization of analytics reports if you want a Return/Refund, reports provided by us must be Unpublished/Unused in digital or Hardcopy format. The client also need to pay the printing and delivery charges if any.Refund would be calculated on the basis of no. of iteration/revision done for analytics process. If client has used maximum no. of iteration/revision in process then no refund will be given.

Requests for a refund are accepted within the period of 1 weeks after the last intermediate analytics reports aredelivered. You should accompany this request with detailed and grounded reasons why you apply for a refund. Please make sure your request does not contradict our Terms and Conditions.

Shipping Charges:

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.

To return your product, you should mail your product to our address at Contact Us

Late or missing refunds (if applicable)

If you haven’t received a refund within mentioned time please contact our customer support team. If the refund has initiated from our side then first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is reflected in your account.

Sale items (if applicable)

Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items or items under any offer cannot be refunded.

Data Security Data Integrity and Access

Admybrand takes all reasonable steps to protect our users' information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access disclosure alteration and destruction. We have put in place appropriate physical electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure such information. Admybrand only processes personal information in a way that is compatible with and relevant for the purpose for which it was collected or authorized by the individual. Admybrand allows our users and website visitors access to their personal information and allows them to correct amend or delete inaccurate information, except where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to the risks to the privacy of the individual in the case in question or where the rights of persons other than the individual would be violated.

Is it safe to use my credit/debit card on Admybrand?

Your online transaction on Admybrand is secure with the highest levels of transaction security currently available on the Internet. Admybrand uses 256-bit encryption technology to protect your card information while securely transmitting it to the respective banks for payment processing. All credit card and debit card payments on AdmyBrand are processed through secure and trusted payment gateways managed by leading banks. Banks now use the 3D secure password service for online transactions, providing an additional layer of security through identity verification. Additionally, Our payment gateway partner – Razorpay provides extra security layers for the highest level of security for your transactions happening through Admybrand Platform.

Does Admybrand store my credit/debit card information?

Admybrand stores the first 6 and last 4 digits of your card number in a secure and encrypted manner. The first 6 digits (also known as the Bank Identification Number) are used to identify the bank name and country where your card was issued. The first 6 and last 4 digits are together used for fraud detection and prevention purposes. You can also read concerned policy from our Payment Gateway Partner here: https://docs.razorpay.com/docs

Payment Options

We accept VISA, MasterCard, Maestro, Rupay, American Express, PayPal, RuPay, UPI, BharatQR, Credit cards, Debit cards etc. Additional Service charges may be applicable for using American Express Credit/Debit cards on Admybrand Platform.

We also accept VISA, MasterCard, Maestro, American Express credit/debit cards issued by banks in India and in the following countries: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Cyprus, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, the UK and the US.

You can check complete list and details on https://docs.razorpay.com/docs

Apart from Credit and Debit Cards, we accept payments by Internet Banking (covering 45+ banks). We also accept payments via wallets and UPI. Admybrand also provides a facility for saving your credit card details with the portal where monthly bills will be charged and posted automatically to your credit cards.

We also provide a facility where advertisers can avail working capital loans / EMI from our partners Bank/ Fintech companies as well as we are also in process to accept payment in crypto currencies very soon on our portal.

Identification or description of the copyrighted work/trademark that has been infringed. Clear identification or description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on www.admybrand.com or any of portals associated with Admybrand with adequate particulars. Product ID/website links of infringing products (in case of copyright infringement) (Note: Admybrand is unable to process requests, which do not specify exact product IDs or URLs. Please do not provide links to browse pages or links to search queries as these pages are dynamic and their contents change with time). Your address, telephone number, and email address. A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the use of the material complained of is not authorized by the copyright or intellectual property owner, its agent, or the law. A statement by you, that the information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or intellectual property owner or authorized to act on the copyright or intellectual property owner's behalf. Brand Name (in case of Trademark infringement) Details of the intellectual property being infringed (Provide copyrighted images or trademark certificates as attachments)

Admybrand is committed to removing infringing products from the site. To facilitate this, Admybrand has put in place an Admybrand Infringement Verification process so that intellectual property owners could easily report listings that infringe their rights. It is in Admybrand's interest to ensure that infringing products are removed from the site, as they erode Advertiser’ and Media Owners’ trust.

Policy

Admybrand respects third party Intellectual Property rights and actively supports protection of all third party Intellectual Property including Copyrights and Trademarks (“IP”). It is our policy to expeditiously respond to clear notices of alleged IP infringement.

If we receive proper notification of IP infringement, our response to such notices will include removing or disabling access to material claimed to be the subject of infringing activity.

To report a copyright infringement, send a written notice to the address below. Your notice must contain a description of the work you believe is being infringed. A description of the work you believe is infringing, with information that is reasonably sufficient for us to find it.

A statement that you have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.

A statement that the information in your notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, you are the copyright owner or are authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly being infringed.

A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the exclusive right that has allegedly been infringed.

Applicable Law

This site is created and controlled by Positron Internet Services Private Limited at Indore, India, as such the laws of India shall apply; courts in Indore shall have jurisdiction in respect of all the terms & conditions and disclaimers. Admybrand reserves the right to make changes to the site and the terms conditions and disclaimers.

Infringing Inventory

To report trademark infringement, send us a written notice that includes

(a) the specific trademark you believe is being infringed.

(b) detailed information about the trademark you believe is infringing your trademark and where you saw that infringing trademark.

How to report a listing

If you have a good faith belief that your IP right has been infringed by any of our sellers, you may follow the below process:

We require that the Intellectual Property right owner or authorized agent provide the following details and email it to care@admybrand.com with the subject of the email as "Infringement Notice”

The email should contain the below information.

1) Identification or description of the copyrighted work/ trademark that has been infringed.

2) Clear identification or description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on www.admybrand.com or any of portals associated with Admybrand with adequate particulars. Product ID/website links of infringing products (in case of copyright infringement) (Note: Admybrand is unable to process requests, which do not specify exact product IDs or URLs. Please do not provide links to browse pages or links to search queries as these pages are dynamic and their contents change with time).

3) Your address, telephone number, and email address.

4) A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the use of the material complained of is not authorized by the copyright or intellectual property owner, its agent, or the law.

5) A statement by you, that the information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or intellectual property owner or authorized to act on the copyright or intellectual property owner's behalf.

6) Brand Name (in case of Trademark infringement).

7) Details of the intellectual property being infringed (Provide copyrighted images or trademark certificates as attachments).

Communication policy

All communication regarding Infringement will be through electronic means that is by email unless otherwise requested by you. In the event of providing communication other than the electronic mode (speed post, telephonic communication etc.) Admybrand will not be responsible to take up the request for removal of infringement content from our website.

Service Time

It may take up to seven working days to service infringement requests by Admybrand team. In specific cases, where it’s not very clear if it’s a genuine infringement request or not, it may take more than fifteen days as well. However, we try our best to service your request in less than three days’ time in most of the cases.

Introduction and Objectives

This policy figures a structured grievance addressable mechanism to inform partners about the channels available to them to escalate their complaints within the Admybrand to obtain a resolution. The Admybrand will treat the clients in a transparent and fair manner, and will deal with partner with courtesy and in a timely manner.

This policy applies to employees of the Admybrand as well as Business Correspondents (BCs), is applicable in respect of all clients/partners catered to by BCs and covers all the products/services offered by the Admybrand including third party products/services.

Mechanism for grievances over phone/internet

Escalation Matrix

Level1

  • Contact Us
  • Internet - Online complaint / suggestion portal (Mobile Application )
  • Estimated timelines at various levels of queries/escalations

  • First response to a customer's query/concern – 2 working days
  • Follow-up queries – 4 working days
  • Escalated cases – 7 working days
  • Customer grievances raised to Regional officer – 15 working days
  • Level 2

  • If the client’s issue is not resolved even after contacting various complaint resolution channels or in the timelines mentioned above or if the customer is not satisfied with the response, he/she can Contact Us
  • If any case needs additional time, the Companywill inform the client/regulator the reasons for the delay and provide expected timelines for resolution of the issue.
  • In case Admybrand is liable to pay any compensation, the same will be paid to the complaint as per the provisions of the ‘Client Compensation Policy’ of the Company.
  • Addressable mechanism for grievances raised in-person

    Escalation Matrix

  • In case a client walks-in the Corporate branch to raise the grievance, the branch official will help in resolving the grievance by educating the client regarding the grievance addressable mechanism and escalating the grievance to the relevant escalation level
  • For resolution of the grievance, the escalation matrix and the procedure, as mentioned above, will be followed
  • Addressable channels outside the Admybrand

    Escalation to regulator

  • In case the client is not satisfied with the response from the Admybrandwithin one month of raising the grievance, he/she can approach the ASCI (Advertising Standards Council of India) for queries related to content or related approach of advertising. ASCI offices are usually located in State Capitals for addressing.
  • Admybrand shall ensure that all final written responses to customers contain the mandatory clause to make clients aware of their rights to approach courts or ASCI.
  • The contact details and the procedure for approaching the ASCI. The details are also available at: https://www.ascionline.org
  • The first point for addressable complaints is the companyitself and the complaints may approach the Courts/ASCI only if the complaint is not resolved at the Company within a month
  • For all the complaints received from the regulator, timelines as mandated by respective regulator will be adhered.
  • Spreading awareness about grievance addressable among customers/employees

    Publicizing addressable mechanism

  • The grievance redressal mechanism is appropriately displayed at the regional offices as well as on the Admybrand’s website to spread its awareness among clients.
  • Sensitizing staff on handling complaints

  • Our employees will undergo regular training to ensure that client’s queries and grievances are handled properly
  • They will be encouraged to work in a manner which will help the Company in improving client experience and building the client trust
  • Registration & Tracking of Complaints

    Complaint Channels

  • Complaint / suggestion portal in a digital format at regional offices.
  • Customer care numbers / Interactive voice response (IVR)
  • Online grievances through complaint / suggestion portal on the Admybrand website (www.admybrand/adify)
  • Mobile application
  • Complaints received through ASCI.
  • Complaint Ticket

  • All client complaints received through digital channels will be acknowledged through email/SMS along with a need based intimation to concerned Controlling office
  • Complaint Tracking

  • An automated system will be devised to record digitally the customer complaints received through multiple channels, which will also be accessible to the branches and controlling offices to monitor and update the status of the complaint
  • Each of these complaints will be assigned a unique tracking number which will be shared with the customer for future reference and monitoring purpose
  • Complaint Resolution Timelines

  • For general complaints, as per the timelines mentioned in the escalation matrix
  • For specific transaction related complaints, as per the provisions of the ‘Client Compensation Policy’ of Admybrand
  • Disclaimer

  • The policy will be reviewed by the Board as and when required or at least annually to incorporate regulatory updates/changes, if any
  • Records pertaining to client complaints will be maintained as may be required as per the AMB policy.
  • Regulatory References

    GOVERNING LAW: These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of India.
    All disputes are subject to jurisdiction of Indore district

    GDPR increases accountability of data processors and controllers to protect customer information and requires organization to have a holistic approach for implementation and compliance to regulations. Some of the key points of GDPR are highlighted below:

  • Expanded scope:
    It increases the accountability net to include data processors as well, earlier it was limited to data controllers
  • The definition of personal data is diversified:
    It now includes identifiers such as genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of a natural person
  • Broadened data subject rights:
    Individuals will have stronger rights over their personal data. The new rights include; The right to be forgotten, The right to data portability, The right to object to profiling
  • Privacy by design and default:
    The GDPR requires organizations to design policies, procedures and systems that follow principles at the outset of every product or process development.
  • Risk-based approach:
    Admybrand undertakes Privacy Impact Assessments while conducting risky or large scale processing of personal data and prepare Data Flow Diagram for its critical processes.
  • Explicit Consent:
    Client consent to process data is freely given and for specific purposes. They also must be informed of their right to withdraw their consent.
  • Accountability of processors:
    The new regulation entails new obligations on data processors. Processors become an officially regulated entity.
  • Obligatory breach notification:
    Organizations must notify supervisory authority of data breaches “without undue delay” or within 72 hours, unless the breach is unlikely to be a risk to individuals. If there is a high risk to individuals, they must also be informed.
  • Appointment of data protection officer (DPOs):
    We have appointed DPOs who conducts large scale systematic monitoring or processing of large amount of sensitive personal data.
  • Admybrand took ownership of their information practices, be accountable for all associated privacy risks in the course of doing business and prove the veracity of data protection programs.

    To support business we understand privacy concepts and the impact of GDPR on business lines and functions, we have developed capabilities and solutions that can help to prepare them

    Admybrand’s unique proposition

  • Integrated advisory and legal competency | Admybrand brings lawyers and advisory professionals, to provide integrated and customized GDPR services.
  • Comprehensive approach | Five phased approach focusing across three roles of an organization-governance, data controller and processor and delivering data privacy and protection.
  • Automation | Inventorization of personal information, development of data flows and heat maps by leveraging our tools. End to end solution deployment on client tools
  • Global insights | Leverage inputs from global GDPR projects across different sectors in various regions of the world especially Europe. Admybrand has looked in European and national regulators in several ways.
  • Businesses that advertise with us, can continue to use our platforms and solutions in the same way they are. Each company is responsible for complying with the GDPR, just as they are responsible for complying with the laws that apply to them today.

    Key legal bases

    Under the GDPR, there are a number of approved reasons (or "legal bases") a company might legitimately process a person's data. Below, we've outlined the most relevant legal bases under the GDPR.

  • Contractual necessity: Data processed must be necessary for the Service and defined in the contract with the individual
  • Consent: Requires a freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous consent by clear affirmative action. People have a right to withdraw consent, which must be brought to their attention. Explicit consent is required for some processing (e.g. special categories of personal data)
  • Legitimate interests: If a business or a third party has legitimate interests that are not overridden by individuals' rights or interests. Processing must be paused if an individual objects to it.
  • "Data controller" and "data processor" are important concepts in understanding a company's responsibilities under the GDPR. Depending on the scenario, a company may be a data controller, data processor or both – and has specific responsibilities as a result:

    Data controller

    A company is a data controller when it has the responsibility of deciding why and how (the "purposes" and "means") the personal data is processed.

  • Under the GDPR, data controllers have to adopt compliance measures to cover how data is collected, what it's used for and how long it's retained. They also need to make sure that people can access the data about them.
  • Data controllers must ensure that data processors meet their contractual commitments to process data safely and legally.
  • Data processor

    A company is a data processor when it processes personal data on behalf of a data controller. Under the GDPR, data processors have obligations to process data safely and legally.

    While Admybrand operates the majority of our services as a data controller, there are some instances in which we operate as a data processor when working with businesses and other third parties. When Admybrand processes data on an advertiser's behalf, the advertiser must have an appropriate legal basis for Admybrand to process this data.

    Examples where Admybrand acts as the data processor include:

  • Data file Custom Audiences
  • Admybrand uses a business's data to match it to people in our database to create a Custom Audience for advertising campaigns.

  • Measurement and analytics
  • Admybrand processes data on an advertiser's behalf in order to measure the performance and reach of advertising campaigns and report back insights about the people who saw and interacted with the ads.

    Transfers

    As is the case today, any transfers of personal data filled by any user of EEA (European Economic Area) region, transferred outside EEA region must meet certain legal requirements.

    Advertiser Terms

    Where Admybrand acts as a data processor on the behalf of our EU advertisers and business partners, we ensure that we comply with the specific requirements for data processors. We've updated any related terms of service to align with the GDPR. Where we appoint parties to act as data processor on our behalf, we've ensured that we have appropriate terms in place to comply with our requirements under the GDPR and to safeguard personal data. And where we act as a data processor on an advertiser's behalf, we rely on our advertiser's legal basis as data controller for our processing of this data.